Board of potential employers

In accordance with the University Act, a consultative advisory board has been assigned for the programmes in the School of Architecture, Design and Planning. The boards meet 1-2 times a year and contribute to the University’s knowledge of national and international trends within the educational field and the employment fields to which the study programmes give access.

You may read The terms of reference of The consultative advisory board and The consultative advisory groups in the following links (in Danish only):

Members of the board

The board of potential employers consists of the following persons:

Head of School, Michael Tophøj Sørensen, tophoej@plan.aau.dk
School Secretary, Louise Hartmann, lhh@plan.aau.dk

Architecture subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Architecture & Design (The Architecture subgroup):

  • Jesper Meldgaard Jensen, Tegnestueleder, Rådgivende ingeniørvirksomhed Søren Jensen A/S
  • Torben Skovbjerg Larsen, cand.arch. Arkitekt maa, grundlægger, partner og direktør, AART Architects
  • Hanne Tine Ring Hansen, Bæredygtighedsingeniør, Søren Jensen Rådgivende Ingeniørfirma A/S
  • Jan Fritsdal, Msc., Konsulent og Project Manager, Friis og Moltke A/S
  • Maria Stougård Mathiasen, Msc. Arch., Rambøll Danmark A/S
  • Troels Dam Madsen, Senior Arkitekt, Henning Larsen Architects
     

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Arkitektur (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Arkitektur (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 26.11.2014 (in Danish)

Industrial Design subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Architecture & Design (The Industriel Design subgroup):

  • Steinar Valade-Amland, Project Manager EHDM, Three Point Zero
  • Thomas Elmer, Group Product Manager, Nilfisk-Advance A/S
  • Tytte Hagen Johnsen, Project Manager, Rosendahl Design Group A/S
  • Heidi Borup Andersen, Ingeniør, VELUX
  • Tine Thrane Poulsen, Structural Designer, DS Smith Packaging
     

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Industrielt Design (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Industrielt Design (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 26.11.2014 (in Danish)

Urban Design subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Architecture & Design (The Urban subgroup):

  • Louise Fill Hansen, Msc., Head of SLA Oslo, Urban Designer, SLA Oslo
  • Rasmus Cassøe
  • Trine Skammelsen, Chef for Bystrategisk Stab, Odense Kommune
  • Claus Otto Nielsen, Market Director, COWI
  • Mario Hesse, Diplomingeniør, Aalborg Kommune
  • Hjalte Haunstrup Skov, cand.polyt. Urban Design, Hjørring Kommune
  • Tinna Rita Engquist, Arkitekt MAA, Indehaver ENGARKITEKTER
     

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Urbant Design (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Urbant Design (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 26.11.2014 (in Danish)

Mobility subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Architecture & Design (The Mobility subgroup):

  • Anette Jerup Jørgensen, Specialkonsulent, TMF i Københavns Kommune
  • Anne Kristine Bach Vestenbæk, Letbanesekretariatet, Midttrafik
  • Trine Bunton, Afdelingsleder, Rambøll
  • Nadja Tønder Andersen, Aarhus Kommune
  • Signe K. Larsen, Chef i Trafik og Rådgivning, Nordjyllands Trafikselskab
     

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Mobilitet (in Danish)

minutes of meetings 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 26.11.2014 (in Danish)

Surveying, Planning and Land Management subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Planning, Geography and Surveying:

  • Søren Andersen, Repræsentant for Praktiserende Landinspektørers Forening
  • Torben Juulsager, Formand for Den danske Landinspektørforening (DDL)
  • Pia Dahl Højgaard, Konstitueret direktør for Geodatastyrelsen (GST)
  • Winn Nielsen, Enhedschef, Københavns Kommune
  • Karen Frederiksen, Landinspektør i Jammerbugt Kommune


MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Landinspektøruddannelsen (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Landinspektøruddannelsen (in Danish)

MINUTES From earlier MEETINGS 

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 18.09.2014 (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 16.09.2013 (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 15.03.2013 (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 01.03.2012 (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 25.08.2011 (in Danish)

Urban Planning subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Planning, Geography and Surveying (Urban Planning) :

  • Anne Bach, Planlægger Midttrafik
  • Gustav Friis, Projektleder, Center for Byudvikling og Mobilitet, Teknik og Miljø, Aarhus Kommune
  • Anne Marie Lautrup Nielsen, Transport og trafikplanlægning, Rambøll
  • Annette Rosenbæk, Planlægger, By- og Landskabsforvaltningen, Aalborg Kommune
     

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Byplanlægning (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Byplanlægning (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 28.08.2014 (in Danish)

Energy planning subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Planning, Geography and Surveying (Energy Planning):

  • Anders Møller, Afdelingsleder, Energi og Fjernvarme, Rambøll
  • Lars Boye Mortensen, Chef for Plan- og Projektafdelingen ved Aalborg Forsyning, Varme, Aalborg Kommune
  • Lars Michael Odgaard, Senior Consultant, Aalborg Forsyning, Aalborg Kommune
  • Morten Hofmeister, Projektleder, Savosolar
  • Lotte Holmberg Rasmussen, R&D Project Manager, Neas Energy A/S


MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Energiplanlægning (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Energiplanlægning (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 28.08.2014 (in Danish)

Environmental Planning and Jemes CiSu subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Planning, Geography and Surveying (Environmental Planning and Jemes CiSu):

  • Rikke Hvid Frederiksen, Miljøchef, Grundfos
  • Ole Gregor, Teknik og Miljø, Center for Byudvikling og Mobilitet, Aarhus Kommune
  • Michael Damm, Miljøchef, Aalborg Kommune
  • Lene Larsen, Teamchef, Miljøledelse, NIRAS
  • Joan Thiesen, Project Manager CSR & Quality, Gabriel
     

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Miljøplanlægning (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Miljøplanlægning (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 28.08.2014 (in Danish)

Sustainable Cities subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Planning, Geography and Surveying (Sustainable Cities):

  • Jakob Kirkeskov, Afdelingsleder, Miljø og Jord, Rambøll
  • Niels Carsten Bluhme, Områdedirektør for By, Miljø og Beskæftigelse, Albertslund Kommune
  • Søren Dyck Madsen, Projektmedarbejder, Energi og Klima, Det Økologiske Råd
  • Pernille Hagedorn-Rasmussen, Chefkonsulent, IDA
  • Simon Kjær Hansen, C40 Cities
     

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Sustainable Cities (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 27.11.2014 (in Danish)

Geography subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Planning, Geography and Surveying (Geography):

  • Torsten Bliksted, Projektchef, EnviDan A/S
  • Torben Poulsen, Rektor, Aalborghus Gymnasium
  • Hanna Byskov, Miljøsagsbehandler, Aalborg Kommune
  • Rasmus Hejlskov Olsen, Projektleder, Rambøll
  • Morten Westergaard, NIRAS


MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Geografi (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Geografi (in Danish)

Minutes from earlier meetings

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 28.08.2014 (in Danish)

Integrated Food Studies subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Techno-Anthropology, Sustainable Design and Integrated Food Studies (Integrated Food Studies):

  • Karen Lorenzen, Områdedirektør, OPERATE A/S
  • Mads Frederik Fischer-Møller, Seniorrådgiver, Norden
  • Martin Bregnballe, Partner, Nordic Foodworks
  • Fie Graugaard, Medstifter, Koordinator og Kommunikationschef, Hanegal
  • Andreas Buchhave Jensen, Chefkonsulent, Landbrug & Fødevarer
  • Flemming Paasch, Managing Director, CEO, EasyFood
  • Claus Egeris Nielsen, Sekretariatschef, Måltidspartnerskabet


MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Integrated Food Studies (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Integrated Food Studies (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

 Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 27.11.2014 (in Danish)

Sustainable Design subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Techno-Anthropology, Sustainable Design and Integrated Food Studies (Sustainable Design):

  • Tove Skrumsager Frederiksen, Projektchef, Køge Kyst
  • Steffen Nielsen Österberg, Partner, Lolle og Nielsen
  • Nikolaj Nøhr-Rasmussen, UXCC Site Manager, Volvo Car Corporation
  • Lars Goldschmidt, UCC
  • Jørgen Ole Kjær, Business Development Director, Move Innovation
  • Christoffer Viktor Smith, Projektleder, Enheden for Velfærdsteknologi, Københavns Kommune


MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Bæredygtigt Design og Sustainable Design (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Bæredygtigt Design og Sustainable Design (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

 Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 27.11.2014 (in Danish)

Techno-Anthropology subgroup

The employer group attached to the study programmes under the Study Board of Techno-Anthropology, Sustainable Design and Integrated Food Studies:

  • Torben Chrintz, Videnschef, Concito - Danmarks Grønne Tænketank
  • Christian Mourier Laursen, Vice President, T-Systems Nordic A/S
  • Signe Andreasen Lysgaard, Specialkonsulent, Institut for Menneskerettigheder
  • Lene Christensen, Afdelingschef, IDA
  • Kasper Birkeholm Munk, Teamleder, Teknologisk Institut
  • Anna Haldrup, Director, Carlsberg A/S
  • Arne Helgesen, Direktør, Arbejdsmiljørådgiverne
  • Charlotte Kock Petersen, Plejecenterleder, Plejecenter Skovhuset

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

NN

Minutes from earlier meetings

NN

By-, Energi- og Miljøplanlægning

The employer group attached to the bachelor study programme under the Study Board of Planning, Geography and Surveying.

Energy Planning:

  • Anders Møller, Afdelingsleder, Energi og Fjernvarme, Rambøll
  • Lars Boye Mortensen, Chef for Plan- og Projektafdelingen ved Aalborg Forsyning, Varme, Aalborg Kommune
  • Lars Michael Odgaard, Senior Consultant, Aalborg Forsyning, Aalborg Kommune
  • Morten Hofmeister, Projektleder, PlanEnergi
  • Lotte Holmberg Rasmussen, R&D Project Manager, Neas Energy A/S

Urban Planning:

  • Anne Bach, Planlægger Midttrafik
  • Gustav Friis, Projektleder, Center for Byudvikling og Mobilitet, Teknik og Miljø, Aarhus Kommune
  • Iben Steensbæk Andersen, Planlægger, By- og Landskabsforvaltningen, Aalborg Kommune
  • Kristian Løbner, Planlægger, COWI
  • Anne Marie Lautrup Nielsen, Transport og trafikplanlægning, Rambøll

Environmental Planning and Jemes CiSu:

  • Ole Gregor, Teknik og Miljø, Center for Byudvikling og Mobilitet, Aarhus Kommune
  • Michael Damm, Miljøchef, Aalborg Kommune
  • Lene Larsen, Teamchef, Miljøledelse, NIRAS
  • Nils Thorup, Grundfos


MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2016

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Kandidatuddannelsen i By-, Energi- og Miljøplanlægning (in Danish)

MINUTES OF MEETINGS 2015

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet for hele Skolen for Arkitektur, Design og Planlægning (in Danish)

Referat af møde i Aftagergruppen for Bacheloruddannelsen i By-, Energi- og Miljøplanlægning (in Danish)

MINUTES FROM EARLIER MEETINGS

Referat af møde i Aftagerpanelet 28.08.2014 (in Danish)